Estimated Value: $84,291 - $112,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 944 20th St, Moran, KS 66755 and is currently estimated at $94,764, approximately $91 per square foot. 944 20th St is a home located in Bourbon County with nearby schools including West Bourbon Elementary School and Uniontown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Allison Charles F and Allison Virginia L
Bought by
Sellers Patrick A and Vanseyoe Melonie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,800
Outstanding Balance
$13,186
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,578
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellers Patrick A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sellers Patrick A | $37,800 | |
| Closed | Sellers Patrick A | $37,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,796 | $248 | $6,548 |
| 2024 | $9 | $6,411 | $248 | $6,163 |
| 2023 | $830 | $5,882 | $248 | $5,634 |
| 2022 | $807 | $5,711 | $248 | $5,463 |
| 2021 | $799 | $5,271 | $248 | $5,023 |
| 2020 | $795 | $5,186 | $248 | $4,938 |
| 2019 | $769 | $5,025 | $263 | $4,762 |
| 2018 | $591 | $3,912 | $263 | $3,649 |
| 2017 | $592 | $3,896 | $259 | $3,637 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,896 | $214 | $3,682 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,800 | $225 | $3,575 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,660 | $225 | $3,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map