944 29th Ave Seattle, WA 98122
Madrona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $808,323
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 944 29th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $748,581, approximately $779 per square foot. 944 29th Ave is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Madrona Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1992
Sold by
Williams Ruth Elizabeth
Bought by
Potter Janna Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Janna Louise | $80,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,203 | $719,000 | $571,000 | $148,000 |
| 2023 | $6,496 | $699,000 | $571,000 | $128,000 |
| 2022 | $6,337 | $737,000 | $493,000 | $244,000 |
| 2021 | $6,105 | $663,000 | $448,000 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $6,015 | $606,000 | $405,000 | $201,000 |
| 2018 | $5,255 | $613,000 | $340,000 | $273,000 |
| 2017 | $4,401 | $511,000 | $290,000 | $221,000 |