944 Smith Rd Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $33,000 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,017
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 944 Smith Rd, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $109,371. 944 Smith Rd is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Buckingham V Ray
Bought by
Jackson Kaitlin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Long Jim C
Bought by
Buckingham V Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Long Jim C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Kaitlin C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buckingham V Ray | $115,000 | -- | |
| Long Jim C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Kaitlin C | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $379 | $10,640 | $8,550 | $2,090 |
| 2024 | $379 | $10,640 | $8,550 | $2,090 |
| 2023 | $379 | $10,640 | $8,550 | $2,090 |
| 2022 | $348 | $7,660 | $6,150 | $1,510 |
| 2021 | $349 | $7,660 | $6,150 | $1,510 |
| 2020 | $331 | $7,660 | $6,150 | $1,510 |
| 2019 | $364 | $7,810 | $6,150 | $1,660 |
| 2018 | $367 | $7,810 | $6,150 | $1,660 |
| 2017 | $369 | $7,810 | $6,150 | $1,660 |
| 2016 | $351 | $7,100 | $5,590 | $1,510 |
| 2015 | $348 | $7,100 | $5,590 | $1,510 |
| 2013 | $368 | $7,320 | $5,620 | $1,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map