944 Townsend Ave New Haven, CT 06512
The Annex NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 944 Townsend Ave, New Haven, CT 06512 and is currently estimated at $316,600, approximately $288 per square foot. 944 Townsend Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale School, Cold Spring School, and All Saints Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Deline Brian M and Deline Loretta M
Bought by
Briganti James F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briganti James F | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briganti James F | $190,921 | |
| Closed | Briganti James F | $187,775 | |
| Closed | Briganti James F | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Briganti James F | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,756 | $146,090 | $54,950 | $91,140 |
| 2024 | $5,624 | $146,090 | $54,950 | $91,140 |
| 2023 | $5,435 | $146,090 | $54,950 | $91,140 |
| 2022 | $5,807 | $146,090 | $54,950 | $91,140 |
| 2021 | $4,558 | $103,880 | $31,360 | $72,520 |
| 2020 | $4,150 | $94,570 | $31,360 | $63,210 |
| 2019 | $4,065 | $94,570 | $31,360 | $63,210 |
| 2018 | $4,065 | $94,570 | $31,360 | $63,210 |
| 2017 | $3,658 | $94,570 | $31,360 | $63,210 |
| 2016 | $3,705 | $89,180 | $31,360 | $57,820 |
| 2015 | $3,705 | $89,180 | $31,360 | $57,820 |
| 2014 | $3,705 | $89,180 | $31,360 | $57,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map