NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $242,000 - $338,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,421 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 944 W 21st St, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $295,379, approximately $207 per square foot. 944 W 21st St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Merced High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Cuevas Pedro and Cuevas Luz M
Bought by
Cuevas Pedro and Cuevas Luz Maria
Current Estimated Value
$295,379

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,897
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$230,482

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Carter Greg and Carter Gloria
Bought by
Cuevas Pedro and Cuevas Luz M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,395
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Carter Greg and Carter Gloria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Cuevas Pedro -- Chicago Title Co
Cuevas Pedro $67,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Carter Greg $40,000 Placer Title Company
Home Svgs Of America Fsb $55,250 Transcounty Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cuevas Pedro $165,000
Closed Cuevas Pedro $63,395
Closed Cuevas Pedro $7,975
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,040 $105,011 $39,181 $65,830
2024 $1,040 $102,953 $38,413 $64,540
2023 $1,024 $100,935 $37,660 $63,275
2022 $1,008 $98,957 $36,922 $62,035
2021 $1,004 $97,018 $36,199 $60,819
2020 $1,009 $96,024 $35,828 $60,196
2019 $993 $94,142 $35,126 $59,016
2018 $903 $92,297 $34,438 $57,859
2017 $936 $90,488 $33,763 $56,725
2016 $920 $88,714 $33,101 $55,613
2015 $904 $87,382 $32,604 $54,778
2014 $883 $85,671 $31,966 $53,705
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.