9440 Wellington Cir Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $745,653 - $786,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9440 Wellington Cir, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $763,163, approximately $499 per square foot. 9440 Wellington Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Greaney Joyce Johnstone
Bought by
Murphy Timothy C and Murphy Sarah Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$156,880
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$606,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Greaney John J
Bought by
Greaney Joyce Johnstone
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Sold by
Traveller Marciene and Marciene Traveller Revocable T
Bought by
Greaney John J and Greaney Joyce Johnstone
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Alexiou Archimedes and Alexiou Jody
Bought by
Traveller Marciene and Marciene Traveller Revocable T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Timothy C | $484,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Greaney Joyce Johnstone | -- | -- | |
| Greaney John J | $292,500 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan | |
| Traveller Marciene | $249,000 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Timothy C | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Greaney John J | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Traveller Marciene | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,105 | $674,635 | $202,387 | $472,248 |
| 2024 | $7,929 | $661,408 | $198,419 | $462,989 |
| 2023 | $7,929 | $648,440 | $194,529 | $453,911 |
| 2022 | $7,646 | $635,726 | $190,715 | $445,011 |
| 2021 | $7,526 | $623,262 | $186,976 | $436,286 |
| 2020 | $7,697 | $616,872 | $185,059 | $431,813 |
| 2019 | $7,691 | $604,778 | $181,431 | $423,347 |
| 2018 | $7,112 | $554,000 | $166,000 | $388,000 |
| 2017 | $6,409 | $491,000 | $147,000 | $344,000 |
| 2016 | $5,667 | $448,000 | $134,000 | $314,000 |
| 2015 | $5,278 | $421,000 | $126,000 | $295,000 |
| 2014 | $5,050 | $400,000 | $120,000 | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map