NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9441 Windflower Point Clearlake, CA 95422

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,748 Sq Ft
5,064 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 23, 2015

Last sale price $383,500 $219 Per Sq Ft

93 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2015

This beautiful home is located in the exclusive gated community known as Windflower Point. With amazing views and deep waters it is a vacationers and fisherman's paradise. It is the largest natural lake in California and is best known for its plentiful bass fishing, which as been featured live on ESPN and rated #1 in many fishing magazines. The Windflower Point community offers its own boat and dock launching facility, picnic area and the security of privacy from others. This home has some of the most amazing views you can find on the lake. It's a place to come and play, enjoy water sports, fishing, kayaking, golf, spend quality time with the family or just to get away from your busy every day life. Boating, jet skiing, tubing, wake boarding are just a few of the events you and your family can enjoy on the lake. Off the lake there is wine tasting, 4 casinos, lakefront golf courses, parks, and some of the most beautiful scenery one could find. Why not invest in your family? Lake life is an experience that no one will ever forget and will be filled with memories for a life time. This home is priced completely furnished, with all tvs, appliances, linen and kitchen utensils for $495,000. Fish and ski bass boat is extra $9,750.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tiffany Peng

RE/MAX Gold Lake County License #01499978 Listed on: 02/03/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Tiffany Peng

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 5,064 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Rural Setting
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,748 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Accessible Home Design

  • Entry Slope Less Than 1 Foot

• Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • Private Water Source

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03648111

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

5,064 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Automatic Gate, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 03648111
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1748.00
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room Deck Attached
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: Entry Slope Less Than 1 Foot
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 219.39
  • Room Type: Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Master Suite

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Phone Connected, Underground Utilities
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage, Electricity - On Property
  • Heating Type: Central, Wood Stove
  • Laundry Features: Common Area, Dryer Included, Washer Included
  • Water Source: Private
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 349.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Rural

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Level, Landscaped
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5064.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 75.73
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1160

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5064.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Waterfront Features: Fishing in Community, Lake, Lake Front
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/23/2015 06/23/15 Sold $383,500 -3.9% $219 / Sq Ft
05/08/2015 05/08/15 Price Changed $399,000 -7.2% $228 / Sq Ft
05/07/2015 05/07/15 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2015 05/02/15 Price Changed $430,000 -7.5% $246 / Sq Ft
03/24/2015 03/24/15 Price Changed $465,000 -6.1% $266 / Sq Ft
02/04/2015 02/04/15 Price Changed $495,000 -0.8% $283 / Sq Ft
02/03/2015 02/03/15 For Sale $499,000 -- $285 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: LC15023289

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.