9442 Acorn Cir Salinas, CA 93907
Estimated Value: $880,000 - $919,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9442 Acorn Cir, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $906,983, approximately $458 per square foot. 9442 Acorn Cir is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including North Monterey County Middle School, North Monterey County High School, and Oasis Charter Public.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Robertson Nicholas D
Bought by
Nicholas D Robertson Living Trust and Robertson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Vanhousen Carolyn and Gering Gail
Bought by
Robertson Nicholas D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Nielsen Hendy Mary Lou and Mary Lou Nielsen Family Trust
Bought by
Robertson Nicholas D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1998
Sold by
Mathews Howard and Rapanan Victoria Joan
Bought by
Vanhousen Carolyn and Gering Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1995
Sold by
Mathews Howard
Bought by
Mathews Howard and Rapanan Victoria Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas D Robertson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robertson Nicholas D | $775,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Robertson Nicholas D | $600,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Vanhousen Carolyn | $255,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Mathews Howard | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mathews Howard | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mathews Howard | $247,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robertson Nicholas D | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Nicholas D | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanhousen Carolyn | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathews Howard | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Mathews Howard | $24,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,710 | $900,000 | $450,000 | $450,000 |
| 2024 | $9,710 | $885,500 | $529,000 | $356,500 |
| 2023 | $9,646 | $882,000 | $398,000 | $484,000 |
| 2022 | $9,473 | $847,000 | $383,000 | $464,000 |
| 2021 | $7,494 | $679,000 | $307,000 | $372,000 |
| 2020 | $7,204 | $643,000 | $290,000 | $353,000 |
| 2019 | $6,894 | $617,000 | $279,000 | $338,000 |
| 2018 | $6,483 | $578,000 | $261,000 | $317,000 |
| 2017 | $6,207 | $574,000 | $259,000 | $315,000 |
| 2016 | $5,445 | $475,000 | $215,000 | $260,000 |
| 2015 | $5,178 | $459,000 | $207,000 | $252,000 |
| 2014 | $4,759 | $420,000 | $190,000 | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map