9446 Crest Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $993,000 - $1,181,102
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,558
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9446 Crest Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $1,093,276, approximately $307 per square foot. 9446 Crest Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Marusa William Edward and Marusa Madelyn Nelson
Bought by
Marusa William Edward and Marusa Madelyn Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1989
Bought by
Marusa William Madelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marusa William Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Marusa William Madelyn | $185,000 | -- | |
| -- | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,146 | $535,406 | $156,362 | $379,044 |
| 2024 | $6,146 | $524,909 | $153,297 | $371,612 |
| 2023 | $5,970 | $514,618 | $150,292 | $364,326 |
| 2022 | $5,900 | $504,529 | $147,346 | $357,183 |
| 2021 | $5,833 | $494,637 | $144,457 | $350,180 |
| 2020 | $5,629 | $489,566 | $142,976 | $346,590 |
| 2019 | $5,568 | $479,968 | $140,173 | $339,795 |
| 2018 | $5,517 | $470,558 | $137,425 | $333,133 |
| 2017 | $834 | $461,332 | $134,731 | $326,601 |
| 2016 | $5,263 | $452,288 | $132,090 | $320,198 |
| 2015 | $5,220 | $445,495 | $130,106 | $315,389 |
| 2014 | $5,116 | $436,769 | $127,558 | $309,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map