9482 Crest Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $641,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9482 Crest Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $588,307, approximately $617 per square foot. 9482 Crest Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Gregory Pembroke
Bought by
Pembroke Gregory J and Mendez Rosa Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pembroke Gregory J | -- | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684 | $60,830 | $54,729 | $6,101 |
| 2024 | $684 | $59,638 | $53,656 | $5,982 |
| 2023 | $663 | $58,469 | $52,604 | $5,865 |
| 2022 | $654 | $57,323 | $51,573 | $5,750 |
| 2021 | $650 | $56,200 | $50,562 | $5,638 |
| 2020 | $632 | $55,625 | $50,044 | $5,581 |
| 2019 | $626 | $54,535 | $49,063 | $5,472 |
| 2018 | $612 | $53,466 | $48,101 | $5,365 |
| 2017 | $602 | $52,418 | $47,158 | $5,260 |
| 2016 | $582 | $51,391 | $46,234 | $5,157 |
| 2015 | $570 | $50,620 | $45,540 | $5,080 |
| 2014 | $559 | $49,629 | $44,648 | $4,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map