945 E 43rd Place Los Angeles, CA 90011
Historic South Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,000 - $959,000
About This Home
This home is located at 945 E 43rd Place, Los Angeles, CA 90011 and is currently estimated at $862,667, approximately $251 per square foot. 945 E 43rd Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sally Ride Elementary: A Smart Academy, George Washington Carver Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yaghoubi Farhad | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Yaghoubi Farhad | $155,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $549,289 | Lsi Title Fnds Division | |
| Canales Raul E | $640,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Caldera Oscar | -- | United Title Company-La | |
| Caldera Oscar | $480,000 | United Title Company-La | |
| Finck Celso R | $340,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Aspiazu Gonzalo | $254,000 | American Title Co | |
| Aspiazu Gonzalo | -- | American |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yaghoubi Farhad | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Canales Raul E | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caldera Oscar | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finck Celso R | $289,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aspiazu Gonzalo | $241,300 | |
| Closed | Finck Celso R | $34,000 | |
| Closed | Caldera Oscar | $72,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $200,063 | $153,600 | $46,463 |
| 2024 | $2,821 | $196,141 | $150,589 | $45,552 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $192,296 | $147,637 | $44,659 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $188,527 | $144,743 | $43,784 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $184,831 | $141,905 | $42,926 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $182,936 | $140,450 | $42,486 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $179,350 | $137,697 | $41,653 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $175,835 | $134,998 | $40,837 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $169,008 | $129,756 | $39,252 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $166,470 | $127,807 | $38,663 |
| 2014 | $2,336 | $163,210 | $125,304 | $37,906 |
Map
- 975 E 43rd Place
- 886 E 43rd Place
- 838 E 43rd St
- 1192 E Vernon Ave
- 917 E 42nd St
- 901 E 42nd St
- 4607 Wadsworth Ave
- 731 E 41st Place
- 5307 5307 1/2 Compton Ave
- 1210 1212 42 Place
- 133 - 135 E 54th St
- 715 E 41st Place
- 1247 E Vernon Ave
- 920 E 48th St
- 4801 S Central Ave
- 788 E 40th Place
- 917 E 40th Place
- 632 E 45th St
- 879 E 40th Place
- 4014 Mckinley Ave
- 4319 Wadsworth Ave
- 941 E 43rd Place
- 4315 Wadsworth Ave
- 969 E 43rd Place
- 944 E 43rd Place Unit 1
- 942 E 43rd Place Unit 2
- 940 E 43rd Place
- 923 E 43rd Place
- 950 E 43rd Place
- 952 E 43rd St
- 942 E 43rd St
- 956 E 43rd St
- 932 E 43rd Place
- 932 E 43rd Place Unit 4
- 932 E 43rd St
- 972 E 43rd Place
- 905 E 43rd Place
- 991 E 43rd Place
- 922 E 43rd Place
- 922 E 43rd St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.