945 E Diamondale Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $832,890 - $896,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 E Diamondale Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $867,973, approximately $463 per square foot. 945 E Diamondale Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leapwood Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Debose Trina Washington
Bought by
Debose Ronnie A and Washington Debose Trina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,500
Outstanding Balance
$211,317
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$656,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Debose Trina Washington and Debose Trina
Bought by
Debose Trina Washington
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Debose Ronnie A and Debose Trina R
Bought by
Debose Trina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Debose Ronnie A
Bought by
Debose Ronnie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Smith Randy and Smith Vanessa
Bought by
Debose Ronnie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Jones Dorothy J Debose
Bought by
Smith Vanessa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debose Ronnie A | -- | None Available | |
| Debose Trina Washington | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Debose Trina | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Debose Ronnie A | -- | -- | |
| Debose Ronnie A | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Smith Vanessa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Debose Ronnie A | $268,500 | |
| Closed | Debose Trina Washington | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Debose Trina | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Debose Ronnie A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,931 | $187,960 | $74,190 | $113,770 |
| 2024 | $4,931 | $184,276 | $72,736 | $111,540 |
| 2023 | $4,871 | $180,663 | $71,310 | $109,353 |
| 2022 | $4,820 | $177,121 | $69,912 | $107,209 |
| 2021 | $4,774 | $173,649 | $68,542 | $105,107 |
| 2019 | $4,663 | $168,501 | $66,510 | $101,991 |
| 2018 | $4,580 | $165,198 | $65,206 | $99,992 |
| 2016 | $4,458 | $158,785 | $62,675 | $96,110 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $156,401 | $61,734 | $94,667 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $153,338 | $60,525 | $92,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map