NOT LISTED FOR SALE

945 Joylene Dr Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $320,000 - $346,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,704 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2016

Last sale price $165,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,355 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2016

FABULOUS 3 BDRM, 1 1⁄2 BA TOTALLY UPDATED SPLIT LEVEL ON PRIVATE TREED LOT! SPACIOUS LIV RM W/BAY WINDOW OPENS TO KIT & DINING AREA! HARDWOOD FLOORS! UPDATED CHERRY KIT W/GRANITE COUNTERS & STAINLESS STL APPLIANCES! DINING AREA OPENS TO SUN RM W/GLASS SLIDERS TO OVER-SIZED 2 TIERED COMPOSITE DECK! GENEROUS SIZED BDRMS! UPDATED BATHS! LOWER LEVEL FAMILY RM & OFFICE/DEN! UPDATES: ROOF ’09 (TEAROFF), REPLACEMENT WINDOWS. MUST SEE! THIS ONE WON’T LAST!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Holmes

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30HO0744414 Listed on: 09/27/2016

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Bob Carr

Listing by Dixon & Carr Realty License #10311203256

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,826

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x165
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,704 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 265489-064-140-0002-047-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,826

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Town Manor Sec V
  • Directions: Klem Rd east of 5 Mile Line -south onto Joylene Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partial, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster
  • Ninth Grade High School: Thomas High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willink Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265489-064-140-0002-047-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 120X165
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5826.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Klem Road South Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2016
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
3.19%
Current Estimated Value
$333,342

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$168,342
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Egan Linda
Bought by
Egan Linda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 1997

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Byerts David M $165,000 None Available
Egan Linda -- Ronald T Bircher
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Egan Linda $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2016 12/06/16 Sold $165,000 +3.2% $97 / Sq Ft
09/27/2016 09/27/16 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2016 09/27/16 For Sale $159,900 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,926 $141,000 $28,900 $112,100
2024 $6,926 $141,000 $28,900 $112,100
2023 $6,717 $141,000 $28,900 $112,100
2022 $6,597 $141,000 $28,900 $112,100
2021 $6,507 $141,000 $28,900 $112,100
2020 $6,398 $141,000 $28,900 $112,100
2019 $5,212 $141,000 $28,900 $112,100
2018 $6,126 $141,000 $28,900 $112,100
2017 $5,169 $141,000 $28,900 $112,100
2016 $5,212 $141,000 $28,900 $112,100
2015 -- $141,000 $28,900 $112,100
2014 -- $141,000 $28,900 $112,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1004560

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265489-064-140-0002-047-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.