945 Monte Verde Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,115,277 - $1,266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$1,168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 Monte Verde Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,215,069, approximately $1,168 per square foot. 945 Monte Verde Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Ward Stewart
Bought by
Ward Stewart Revocable Trust and Stewart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Revocabl Robert and Revocabl Vera
Bought by
Stewart Ward
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Stewart Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stewart Ward | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $73,601 | $22,062 | $51,539 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $70,745 | $21,206 | $49,539 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $69,359 | $20,791 | $48,568 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $68,000 | $20,384 | $47,616 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $67,303 | $20,175 | $47,128 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $65,984 | $19,780 | $46,204 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $64,692 | $19,393 | $45,299 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $63,424 | $19,013 | $44,411 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $62,182 | $18,641 | $43,541 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $61,248 | $18,361 | $42,887 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $60,049 | $18,002 | $42,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map