945 Redwood Blvd Redding, CA 96003
Mountain Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,256 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 Redwood Blvd, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $304,064, approximately $276 per square foot. 945 Redwood Blvd is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Redding STEM Academy and Rocky Point Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
2020 Kinney Trust and Kinney Robert E
Bought by
Jokisaari Jacob R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,698
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Kinney Nedra M and Cook Nedra M
Bought by
Kinney Robert E and Kinney Nedra M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Irene Cameron Jeannette and Connor Irene O
Bought by
Cook Nedra M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Fernando Vincent
Bought by
Cameron Lois M and Lois M Cameron Family Trust Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Burket Donna Lee
Bought by
Fernando Vincent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Burket Donna Lee
Bought by
Burket Donna and The Donna Burket 1999 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jokisaari Jacob R | $275,000 | Placer Title | |
| Kinney Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Nedra M | $188,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Cameron Lois M | $95,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fernando Vincent | $90,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Burket Donna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jokisaari Jacob R | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $209,714 | $55,774 | $153,940 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $205,603 | $54,681 | $150,922 |
| 2023 | $2,228 | $201,572 | $53,609 | $147,963 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $197,620 | $52,558 | $145,062 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $193,746 | $51,528 | $142,218 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $191,760 | $51,000 | $140,760 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $188,000 | $50,000 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $128,313 | $33,764 | $94,549 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $125,798 | $33,102 | $92,696 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $123,332 | $32,453 | $90,879 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $121,480 | $31,966 | $89,514 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $119,101 | $31,340 | $87,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map