945 Robinson Rd Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $472,602 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 Robinson Rd, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $485,651, approximately $263 per square foot. 945 Robinson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Old State Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Robinson Investments Llc
Bought by
Clark Janice C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$421,093
Outstanding Balance
$378,117
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$107,534
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Janice C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Janice C | $421,093 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,954 | $509,400 | $87,600 | $421,800 |
| 2024 | $3,519 | $84,100 | $8,000 | $76,100 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $84,100 | $8,000 | $76,100 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $84,100 | $8,000 | $76,100 |
| 2021 | $142 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $140 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $130 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $125 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $109 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $109 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $106 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $106 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map