945 Windy Meadow Dr Plano, TX 75023
Park Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 Windy Meadow Dr, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $380,684, approximately $197 per square foot. 945 Windy Meadow Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Christie Elementary School, Carpenter Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Anonical Lilibeth Atangan and Anonical Nicanor A
Bought by
Ayran Jealline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,150
Outstanding Balance
$218,863
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Little Drum Llc
Bought by
Anonical Lilibeth Atangan and Anonical Nicanor A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Tamborrino Melanie Jane Tarbox Getz
Bought by
945 Windy Meadows Series
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Fred L Tarbox Testamentary Trust and Getz Judy P Tarbox
Bought by
Tamborrino Melanie Jane Tarbox Getz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayran Jealline | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Anonical Lilibeth Atangan | -- | Fair Texas Title | |
| 945 Windy Meadows Series | -- | -- | |
| Tamborrino Melanie Jane Tarbox Getz | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayran Jealline | $244,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Anonical Lilibeth Atangan | $240,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,573 | $378,547 | $85,000 | $307,461 |
| 2024 | $4,382 | $344,134 | $85,000 | $281,523 |
| 2023 | $4,382 | $312,849 | $85,000 | $272,448 |
| 2022 | $6,148 | $321,721 | $65,000 | $256,721 |
| 2021 | $5,214 | $258,553 | $60,000 | $198,553 |
| 2020 | $5,060 | $247,830 | $60,000 | $187,830 |
| 2019 | $4,845 | $224,153 | $66,000 | $158,153 |
| 2018 | $4,840 | $222,037 | $60,500 | $161,537 |
| 2017 | $4,609 | $211,442 | $55,000 | $156,442 |
| 2016 | $4,115 | $186,419 | $44,000 | $142,419 |
| 2015 | $3,209 | $169,743 | $38,500 | $131,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map