9450 Barr Dr Indianapolis, IN 46229
Far Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $254,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9450 Barr Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229 and is currently estimated at $221,782, approximately $103 per square foot. 9450 Barr Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, Creston Intermediate and Middle School, and Creston Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $234,100 | $18,800 | $215,300 |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $192,500 | $18,800 | $173,700 |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $191,400 | $18,800 | $172,600 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $159,600 | $18,800 | $140,800 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $145,100 | $18,800 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $141,200 | $17,900 | $123,300 |
| 2019 | $1,557 | $134,400 | $17,900 | $116,500 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $122,000 | $17,900 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $112,900 | $17,900 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $527 | $69,400 | $17,900 | $51,500 |
| 2014 | $444 | $70,100 | $17,900 | $52,200 |
| 2013 | $721 | $84,400 | $17,900 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map