9451 Dunlap Ave Circle Pines, MN 55014
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
0.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9451 Dunlap Ave, Circle Pines, MN 55014. 9451 Dunlap Ave is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Olstad Mike J and Olstad Marle J
Bought by
Johnson Darin S and Johnson Nicole M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Larson Jeffrey J and Larson Sarah E
Bought by
Olstad Mike J and Olstad Marla
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Darin S | $167,000 | -- | |
| Olstad Mike J | $164,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,205 | $443,300 | $121,300 | $322,000 |
| 2025 | $4,920 | $414,600 | $102,900 | $311,700 |
| 2024 | $4,920 | $407,600 | $102,900 | $304,700 |
| 2023 | $4,738 | $410,100 | $99,200 | $310,900 |
| 2022 | $4,759 | $391,300 | $81,900 | $309,400 |
| 2021 | $4,448 | $328,100 | $74,300 | $253,800 |
| 2020 | $4,304 | $319,700 | $76,700 | $243,000 |
| 2019 | $4,121 | $279,200 | $72,200 | $207,000 |
| 2018 | $3,667 | $260,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,363 | $232,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,618 | $220,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,000 | $66,100 | $153,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,200 | $53,700 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map