9451 Sandusky Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $680,466 - $789,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9451 Sandusky Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $735,617, approximately $590 per square foot. 9451 Sandusky Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Beachy Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Galvez Ramon Z
Bought by
Galvez Ramon Z and Galvez Alma Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Galvez Alma Rosa
Bought by
Galvez Ramon Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvez Ramon Z | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Galvez Ramon Z | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Galvez Ramon Z | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $68,579 | $30,615 | $37,964 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $67,235 | $30,015 | $37,220 |
| 2023 | $1,105 | $65,918 | $29,427 | $36,491 |
| 2022 | $6,432 | $525,377 | $364,548 | $160,829 |
| 2021 | $6,352 | $515,076 | $357,400 | $157,676 |
| 2020 | $6,414 | $509,796 | $353,736 | $156,060 |
| 2019 | $6,165 | $499,800 | $346,800 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $856 | $60,278 | $26,909 | $33,369 |
| 2017 | $837 | $59,097 | $26,382 | $32,715 |
| 2016 | $804 | $57,939 | $25,865 | $32,074 |
| 2015 | $794 | $57,070 | $25,477 | $31,593 |
| 2014 | $804 | $55,953 | $24,978 | $30,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map