9452 Hornbuckle Dr Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,733 - $848,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9452 Hornbuckle Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $803,183, approximately $632 per square foot. 9452 Hornbuckle Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sycamore Canyon Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Martin Joseph H and The Joseph Henry Martin Revoca
Bought by
Martin Joseph and Hawley Martin Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Martin Joseph H
Bought by
Martin Joseph H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Joseph | -- | Timios Title A Ca Corp | |
| Martin Joseph H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martin Joseph | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,841 | $152,053 | $45,540 | $106,513 |
| 2024 | $1,841 | $149,073 | $44,648 | $104,425 |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $146,151 | $43,773 | $102,378 |
| 2022 | $1,765 | $143,286 | $42,915 | $100,371 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $140,477 | $42,074 | $98,403 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $139,037 | $41,643 | $97,394 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $136,312 | $40,827 | $95,485 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $133,640 | $40,027 | $93,613 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $131,021 | $39,243 | $91,778 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $128,453 | $38,474 | $89,979 |
| 2015 | $1,611 | $126,525 | $37,897 | $88,628 |
| 2014 | $1,580 | $124,047 | $37,155 | $86,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map