NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,623,000 - $1,927,832

6 Beds
3 Baths
3,094 Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2020

Last sale price $1,375,000 $444 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,900 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2020

This is a Grand Home! Shapell's largest model with over 3,000 sq feet and six bedrooms! Situated at the end of a long, quiet cul-de-sac with a large pie-shaped lot backing onto the beautiful 18th water-hole and driving range of the renowned San Ramon Golf Club! Bedroom and full bath on the ground floor perfect for working from home. Two separate side yards for the kiddo's, a three-car garage, updated kitchen and bathrooms. Best of all, no HOA! Nearby award winning schools, great Parks and shopping. Your own private orchard! Citrus, cherry, peaches, plums and pomegranate. Raised vegetable beds produce healthy food!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Norton

Compass License #00553156 Listed on: 08/28/2020

Compass

Co-Listed By

Lindy Penfold

Compass License #01193721

Last Buyer's Agent

Sunmeet Anand

WDB Realty and Finance License #01873071

WDB Realty and Finance

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 9,801 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV or Boat Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Metal Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

9,801 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CCCOMMPS01
  • Subdivision Name: Fairway
  • Directions: Alcosta Blvd - Thunderbird Dr - Thunderbird Pl
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Engineered Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Kitchen Features: Counter - Stone, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Garbage Disposal, Island, Pantry, Updated Kitchen

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: RV Possible, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9801

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2020
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
List Price
$1,299,000
Sold Price
$1,375,000
Premium/Discount to List
$76,000
5.85%
Current Estimated Value
$1,776,958

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$401,958
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.69%
Original Mortgage
$1,080,000
Outstanding Balance
$960,602
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$816,356

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Yoon Daniel Bong and Yoon Jeenee
Bought by
Keels Bryan and Keels Estela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Yoon Bong K and Yoon Sim Soon
Bought by
Yoon Daniel Bong and Yoon Jeenee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Edavalath Anis $1,375,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Keels Bryan $750,000 Old Republic Title Company
Yoon Daniel Bong -- Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Edavalath Anis $1,080,000
Previous Owner Keels Bryan $417,000
Previous Owner Yoon Daniel Bong $190,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Off Market $1,375,000 -- --
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $1,375,000 -- --
10/02/2020 10/02/20 Sold $1,375,000 +5.9% $444 / Sq Ft
08/30/2020 08/30/20 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2020 08/29/20 For Sale $1,299,000 0.0% $420 / Sq Ft
08/28/2020 08/28/20 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2020 08/28/20 For Sale $1,299,000 -- $420 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,962 $1,488,342 $871,357 $616,985
2024 $16,371 $1,459,160 $854,272 $604,888
2023 $16,371 $1,430,550 $837,522 $593,028
2022 $16,253 $1,402,500 $821,100 $581,400
2021 $15,926 $1,375,000 $805,000 $570,000
2019 $10,091 $844,483 $524,424 $320,059
2018 $9,717 $827,926 $514,142 $313,784
2017 $9,367 $811,693 $504,061 $307,632
2016 $9,256 $795,778 $494,178 $301,600
2015 $9,165 $783,825 $486,755 $297,070
2014 $9,059 $768,472 $477,221 $291,251
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40917548

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 210-651-021-3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.