Seller's Agent in 2025
Steve Maurer
Compass
(925) 381-8629
2 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,756,000 - $1,915,000
New Price! Welcome to this stunning single story home located in the highly desirable Rancho Ramon subdivision of San Ramon. With amazing golf course views, the inviting backyard with a sparkling pool, covered patio, gas fire pit and separate pergola offers the perfect sanctuary for outdoor entertaining. Stepping inside, the home has been tastefully updated with a gourmet chef's kitchen including a large center island, stainless steel appliances, custom soft close cabinetry and updated bathrooms. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in 2255 square feet, other notable features include a large living room with fireplace and dining room along with recessed lighting, inside laundry, 3 car garage, ample storage and more! The front bedroom includes a built-in Murphy bed with desk providing flexibility for guests or as a home office.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naha Abhranil | $1,870,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Crowley Family Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Crowley Christopher J | -- | First American Title | |
| Crowley Christopher J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Crowley Christopher | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Crowley Christopher J | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Crowley Christopher J | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Crowley Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Crowley Christopher J | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Crowley Christopher J | $635,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Thelen Jewel L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naha Abhranil | $1,271,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowley Christopher J | $677,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowley Christopher | $685,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowley Christopher J | $625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowley Christopher J | $549,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowley Christopher J | $508,000 | |
| Closed | Crowley Christopher J | $31,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Sold | $1,870,000 | -4.1% | $829 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2025 06/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | For Sale | $1,949,000 | -- | $864 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,652 | $1,004,901 | $467,864 | $537,037 |
| 2024 | $11,239 | $985,198 | $458,691 | $526,507 |
| 2023 | $11,239 | $965,882 | $449,698 | $516,184 |
| 2022 | $11,157 | $946,944 | $440,881 | $506,063 |
| 2021 | $10,934 | $928,378 | $432,237 | $496,141 |
| 2019 | $10,720 | $900,843 | $419,417 | $481,426 |
| 2018 | $10,322 | $883,181 | $411,194 | $471,987 |
| 2017 | $9,950 | $865,865 | $403,132 | $462,733 |
| 2016 | $9,834 | $848,888 | $395,228 | $453,660 |
| 2015 | $9,300 | $796,138 | $389,292 | $406,846 |
| 2014 | $8,734 | $739,000 | $361,353 | $377,647 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Steve Maurer
Compass
(925) 381-8629
2 in this area
78 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Traci Butler
Compass
(925) 457-6526
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Peter Doan
(925) 698-7491
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41093487
APN: 210-651-027-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.