9456 E Parker Rd Parker, CO 80138
Estimated Value: $726,177 - $1,002,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9456 E Parker Rd, Parker, CO 80138 and is currently estimated at $864,089, approximately $578 per square foot. 9456 E Parker Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Cimarron Middle School, and Legend High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Hilbert Schauer
Bought by
Panacea Land Horse And Cattle Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1970
Sold by
Miller Adam P and Miller Dorothy
Bought by
Schauer Hilbert and Schauer Jimmie R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panacea Land Horse And Cattle Llc | -- | -- | |
| Schauer Hilbert | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $20,080 | $850 | $19,230 |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $28,410 | $930 | $27,480 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $28,410 | $930 | $27,480 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $19,650 | $900 | $18,750 |
| 2021 | $1,656 | $19,650 | $900 | $18,750 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $22,650 | $950 | $21,700 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $22,650 | $950 | $21,700 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $17,160 | $910 | $16,250 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $17,160 | $910 | $16,250 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $15,910 | $850 | $15,060 |
| 2015 | $340 | $15,910 | $850 | $15,060 |
| 2014 | $335 | $13,990 | $770 | $13,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map