946 Fairview Ave Unit 3 Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $739,140 - $844,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 946 Fairview Ave Unit 3, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $802,535, approximately $553 per square foot. 946 Fairview Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baldwin Stocker Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Li Gui Ying
Bought by
Li Gui Ying and Wu Bo Xiong Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Guild Roy S Co Tr Guild Family Trust
Bought by
Li Gui Ying
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Gui Ying | -- | None Available | |
| Li Gui Ying | $155,000 | Title Land Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Li Gui Ying | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,531 | $252,418 | $97,056 | $155,362 |
| 2024 | $3,330 | $247,469 | $95,153 | $152,316 |
| 2023 | $3,266 | $242,618 | $93,288 | $149,330 |
| 2022 | $3,168 | $237,861 | $91,459 | $146,402 |
| 2021 | $3,107 | $233,198 | $89,666 | $143,532 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $226,283 | $87,007 | $139,276 |
| 2018 | $2,946 | $221,847 | $85,301 | $136,546 |
| 2016 | $2,821 | $213,235 | $81,990 | $131,245 |
| 2015 | $2,776 | $210,033 | $80,759 | $129,274 |
| 2014 | $2,747 | $205,920 | $79,178 | $126,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map