946 J St Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $857,000
Studio
5
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 946 J St, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $774,902, approximately $455 per square foot. 946 J St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Rubin Yevgeniy and Rubin Leslie
Bought by
Rubin Yevgeniy and Rubin Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Fajardo Amador Y and Fajardo Judith O
Bought by
Rubin Yevgeniy and Rubin Leslie F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,642
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$588,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Rosenbaum Adam L and Rosenbaum Carmen
Bought by
Fajardo Amador Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
Montgomery Kay
Bought by
Rosenbaum Adam L and Rosenbaum Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubin Yevgeniy | -- | None Available | |
| Rubin Yevgeniy | $360,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Fajardo Amador Y | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fajardo Amador Y | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rosenbaum Adam L | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubin Yevgeniy | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fajardo Amador Y | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenbaum Adam L | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,315 | $443,306 | $197,024 | $246,282 |
| 2023 | $6,315 | $426,093 | $189,374 | $236,719 |
| 2022 | $6,046 | $417,739 | $185,661 | $232,078 |
| 2021 | $5,899 | $409,549 | $182,021 | $227,528 |
| 2020 | $5,802 | $405,350 | $180,155 | $225,195 |
| 2019 | $5,506 | $397,403 | $176,623 | $220,780 |
| 2018 | $5,141 | $389,611 | $173,160 | $216,451 |
| 2017 | $5,033 | $381,972 | $169,765 | $212,207 |
| 2016 | $4,847 | $374,484 | $166,437 | $208,047 |
| 2015 | $4,761 | $368,859 | $163,937 | $204,922 |
| 2014 | $4,684 | $361,634 | $160,726 | $200,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map