Seller's Agent in 2026
Megan Schaff
Citiea
(602) 320-6685
7 in this area
206 Total Sales
Welcome to a rare Apache Junction find with NO HOA and stunning backyard views of the Superstition Mountains. With no neighbors behind, the setting feels calm, open, and refreshingly quiet—where mornings start slower and evenings wind down with unforgettable sunsets. Inside, vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light create an easy, welcoming flow, while thoughtful updates bring a modern, refreshed feel throughout. The kitchen is ideal for casual mornings at the breakfast bar and effortless hosting. The primary suite feels like a true retreat, featuring a spa-like custom shower that elevates everyday routines. French doors lead to a backyard designed for Arizona living—pool days, patio nights, mountain scenery, and the freedom to truly enjoy it all.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $432,000 | Navi Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $450,000 | Navi Title Agency | |
| Joint Tenancy Deed | $147,336 | North American Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $388,800 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $12,000,000 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $143,277 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Sold | $432,000 | -2.9% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $445,000 | -1.1% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2026 01/25/26 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -2.2% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Price Changed | $459,900 | +178.7% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $37,562 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,769 | $39,463 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $31,328 | $3,608 | $27,720 |
| 2022 | $1,769 | $23,897 | $3,609 | $20,288 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $21,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $20,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $19,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $15,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $15,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $15,292 | $1,100 | $14,192 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $9,804 | $1,100 | $8,704 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Megan Schaff
Citiea
(602) 320-6685
7 in this area
206 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Norma Ramirez
JK Realty
(480) 232-6972
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6965842
APN: 102-48-088
Ask me questions while you tour the home.