946 Willow St Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 946 Willow St, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $174,000, approximately $190 per square foot. 946 Willow St is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $124,800 | $20,200 | $104,600 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $120,900 | $20,200 | $100,700 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $120,900 | $20,200 | $100,700 |
| 2022 | $872 | $113,400 | $20,200 | $93,200 |
| 2021 | $780 | $88,900 | $10,100 | $78,800 |
| 2020 | $748 | $82,400 | $10,100 | $72,300 |
| 2019 | $40 | $80,900 | $10,100 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $374 | $78,400 | $10,100 | $68,300 |
| 2017 | $622 | $67,500 | $10,100 | $57,400 |
| 2016 | $596 | $65,100 | $10,100 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $576 | $60,300 | $10,100 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,000 | $10,100 | $50,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map