Estimated Value: $364,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9463 SW 71st Loop, Ocala, FL 34481 and is currently estimated at $436,342, approximately $222 per square foot. 9463 SW 71st Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Saddlewood Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2025
Sold by
Fremaint Eva Z
Bought by
Fremaint Eva Z and Lujan Xavier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Fortuno Jaime G and Fremaint Eva Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fremaint Eva Z | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fortuno Jaime G | $340,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,075 | $211,940 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,820 | $205,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $199,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $194,144 | $0 | $0 |