Estimated Value: $879,000 - $984,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9466 Lapstrake Ln, Burke, VA 22015 and is currently estimated at $938,653, approximately $403 per square foot. 9466 Lapstrake Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Sangster Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Nativity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Owen Mark H
Bought by
Cugini Joel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Outstanding Balance
$86,761
Interest Rate
8.26%
Estimated Equity
$851,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
Muse Kurt F and Muse Anne C
Bought by
Owen Mark H and Owen Sharon S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cugini Joel R | $325,000 | -- | |
| Owen Mark H | $258,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cugini Joel R | $252,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Owen Mark H | $206,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,587 | $864,170 | $315,000 | $549,170 |
| 2024 | $9,587 | $827,510 | $300,000 | $527,510 |
| 2023 | $8,824 | $781,960 | $280,000 | $501,960 |
| 2022 | $8,534 | $746,300 | $280,000 | $466,300 |
| 2021 | $7,845 | $668,490 | $245,000 | $423,490 |
| 2020 | $7,222 | $610,240 | $227,000 | $383,240 |
| 2019 | $7,222 | $610,240 | $227,000 | $383,240 |
| 2018 | $6,951 | $604,450 | $225,000 | $379,450 |
| 2017 | $6,832 | $588,480 | $220,000 | $368,480 |
| 2016 | $6,576 | $567,640 | $215,000 | $352,640 |
| 2015 | $6,335 | $567,640 | $215,000 | $352,640 |
| 2014 | $6,098 | $547,620 | $205,000 | $342,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map