Estimated Value: $954,000 - $987,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,048
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9471 Lapstrake Ln, Burke, VA 22015 and is currently estimated at $967,417, approximately $317 per square foot. 9471 Lapstrake Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Sangster Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Nativity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Humphries Lori J
Bought by
Thomas Carolyn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$533,164
Outstanding Balance
$350,278
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$617,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
French Gary L
Bought by
Humphries Lori J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,500
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Carolyn D | $543,000 | -- | |
| Humphries Lori J | $259,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Carolyn D | $533,164 | |
| Previous Owner | Humphries Lori J | $246,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,549 | $860,480 | $316,000 | $544,480 |
| 2024 | $9,549 | $824,290 | $301,000 | $523,290 |
| 2023 | $8,790 | $778,950 | $281,000 | $497,950 |
| 2022 | $8,504 | $743,700 | $281,000 | $462,700 |
| 2021 | $7,825 | $666,780 | $246,000 | $420,780 |
| 2020 | $7,208 | $609,010 | $228,000 | $381,010 |
| 2019 | $7,208 | $609,010 | $228,000 | $381,010 |
| 2018 | $6,937 | $603,240 | $226,000 | $377,240 |
| 2017 | $6,820 | $587,420 | $221,000 | $366,420 |
| 2016 | $6,564 | $566,600 | $216,000 | $350,600 |
| 2015 | $6,323 | $566,600 | $216,000 | $350,600 |
| 2014 | $6,085 | $546,480 | $206,000 | $340,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map