9467 Beverly Crest Dr Beverly Hills, CA 90210
Beverly Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,681,000 - $10,414,050
About This Home
This home is located at 9467 Beverly Crest Dr, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 and is currently estimated at $8,547,525, approximately $961 per square foot. 9467 Beverly Crest Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including West Hollywood Elementary School, Good Shepherd Catholic School, and Tree Academy (Academy for the Creative Arts, New Technology and Social Justice).
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9469 Beverly Crest Llc | $400,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Coto Melanie | -- | None Available | |
| Coto Melanie | $750,000 | Provident Title | |
| Brackenbush Donald | $460,000 | -- | |
| Villamar Alberto | $280,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Zomorrodi Kambiz | $91,000 | -- | |
| Mazdiyashi Parviz | -- | Provident Title | |
| Mazdiyasni Parviz | $90,000 | Provident Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coto Melanie | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villamar Alberto | $175,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $107,819 | $8,984,186 | $5,736,890 | $3,247,296 |
| 2024 | $106,512 | $8,808,026 | $5,624,402 | $3,183,624 |
| 2023 | $104,419 | $8,635,320 | $5,514,120 | $3,121,200 |
| 2022 | $99,535 | $8,466,000 | $5,406,000 | $3,060,000 |
| 2021 | $31,086 | $2,622,772 | $226,498 | $2,396,274 |
| 2020 | $31,348 | $2,595,880 | $224,176 | $2,371,704 |
| 2019 | $30,079 | $2,544,981 | $219,781 | $2,325,200 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $215,472 | $215,472 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,604 | $207,106 | $207,106 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,566 | $203,996 | $203,996 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,778 | $200,000 | $200,000 | $0 |
Map
- 1500 Gilcrest Dr
- 9315 Beverly Crest Dr
- 9354 Claircrest Dr
- 1579 Lindacrest Dr
- 9311 Readcrest Dr
- 1422 Lindacrest Dr
- 1418 Lindacrest Dr
- 9340 Readcrest Dr
- 1061 Loma Vista Dr
- 9360 Readcrest Dr
- 1049 Loma Vista Dr
- 1284 Lago Vista Dr
- 1535 Carla Ridge
- 1280 Monte Cielo Dr
- 1165 Coldwater Canyon Dr
- 1163 Calle Vista Dr
- 9509 Heather Rd
- 530 Leslie Ln
- 1012 Wallace Ridge
- 590 Haynes Ave
- 9451 Beverly Crest Dr
- 9459 Beverly Crest Dr
- 9459 Beverlycrest Dr
- 9459 Beverly Dr
- 1529 Gilcrest Dr
- 9460 Beverly Crest Dr
- 9469 Beverly Crest Dr
- 1531 Gilcrest Dr
- 1520 Gilcrest Dr
- 9446 Beverly Crest Dr
- 935 Beverlycrest Dr
- 9464 Beverly Crest Dr
- 9480 Beverly Crest Dr
- 9481 Beverly Crest Dr
- 1535 Gilcrest Dr
- 9356 Lloydcrest Dr
- 9455 Readcrest Dr
- 1510 Gilcrest Dr
- 1480 Lindacrest Dr
- 1501 Gilcrest Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.