9468 Blessing Dr Pleasanton, CA 94588
Foothill-Pleasanton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,943,000 - $3,886,430
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,498
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9468 Blessing Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $3,462,358, approximately $769 per square foot. 9468 Blessing Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lydiksen Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Voyne Stephen S and The Voyne Revocable Trust
Bought by
The Chung Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Urquidi David and Urquidi Michelle
Bought by
Voyne Stephen S and The Voyne Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Urquidi David M and Urquidi Michelle S
Bought by
Urquidi David M and Urquidi Michelle S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Laurel Creek Associates Llc
Bought by
Urquidi David M and Urquidi Michelle S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,001
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Chung Family Revocable Trust | $2,250,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Voyne Stephen S | $1,725,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Urquidi David M | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Urquidi David M | $956,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Urquidi David M | $456,001 | |
| Closed | Urquidi David M | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,210 | $2,764,239 | $799,044 | $1,972,195 |
| 2024 | $32,210 | $2,709,904 | $783,378 | $1,933,526 |
| 2023 | $31,840 | $2,663,645 | $768,021 | $1,895,624 |
| 2022 | $30,172 | $2,604,417 | $752,962 | $1,858,455 |
| 2021 | $29,402 | $2,553,219 | $738,200 | $1,822,019 |
| 2020 | $29,023 | $2,533,976 | $730,633 | $1,803,343 |
| 2019 | $28,241 | $2,387,700 | $716,310 | $1,671,390 |
| 2018 | $27,677 | $2,340,900 | $702,270 | $1,638,630 |
| 2017 | $26,975 | $2,295,000 | $688,500 | $1,606,500 |
| 2016 | $3,684 | $301,882 | $68,616 | $233,266 |
| 2015 | $2,940 | $234,617 | $47,628 | $186,989 |
| 2014 | $2,975 | $230,022 | $46,695 | $183,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map