$1,150,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $6,595/month

Total Views 402
4 Beds
4 Baths
3,220 Sq Ft
$357 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Play Pool
  • Two Primary Bedrooms
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • Solar Power System
  • 0.65 Acre Lot
  • Mountain View

About This Home

At the Foothills of Lookout Mountain this stunning 4 bed 4 bath home offers 2/3 acre and 3,220 sq ft. of elevated desert living with breathtaking mountain views on a cul de sac. 3 ensuite bedrooms. No HOA & owned solar. A bright and open kitchen, soaring ceilings, an outdoor kitchen including a pizza oven, a viewing deck, pebble tec pool with waterfall feature and a Tree House. The private primary suite is it's very own retreat offering scenic views from the bath, it's very own private balcony, a fireplace, and 2 walk in closets. Enjoy the best of both worlds with mountains and city living only minutes away. Hike or bike out your front door. Minutes away from Lookout Mountain Golf Club! Check out the 10th hole.

Listing Agent

Lauren Rosin

eXp Realty License #BR558852000 Listed on: 04/24/2026

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,528

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 28,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,220 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Lookout Mountain Phase 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 214-17-201

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,528

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.65 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7TH STREET AND CORAL GABLES
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.65
  • Subdivision Name: LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN PHASE 2
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones, Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 357.14
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Induction Cooktop
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, 2 Master Baths, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, Upstairs, Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 3220.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Grass Front, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Features: Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Other, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Direct Access, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Echo Mountain Intermediate School
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Paradise Valley High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 28276.0
  • Parcel #: 214-17-201

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5528.0
  • Tax Book Number: 214.0
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Map Number: 17.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,528 $59,965 -- --
2024 $5,244 $57,109 -- --
2023 $5,244 $71,360 $14,270 $57,090
2022 $5,185 $53,580 $10,710 $42,870
2021 $5,202 $53,070 $10,610 $42,460
2020 $5,023 $49,220 $9,840 $39,380
2019 $5,030 $46,320 $9,260 $37,060
2018 $4,846 $45,610 $9,120 $36,490
2017 $4,620 $45,810 $9,160 $36,650
2016 $4,533 $44,030 $8,800 $35,230
2015 $4,153 $43,610 $8,720 $34,890
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $1,150,000 -- $357 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Magnus Title Agency
Trustee Deed $361,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $410,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $352,309 FHA
Previous Owner $328,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7019239

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 214-17-201

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.