9472 Summit Rd Onamia, MN 56359
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $282,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9472 Summit Rd, Onamia, MN 56359 and is currently estimated at $267,831, approximately $478 per square foot. 9472 Summit Rd is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Onamia Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Jeddeloh Terry L and Jeddeloh Laurie P
Bought by
Titus Mark and Titus Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$101,679
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Schuh Lawrence J and Schuh Norma
Bought by
Jeddeloh Terry J and Jeddeloh Laurie P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$101,679
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,152
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Titus Mark | $152,500 | East Central Title | |
| Jeddeloh Terry J | -- | East Central Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Titus Mark | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 | $252,500 | $190,000 | $62,500 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $242,600 | $181,200 | $61,400 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $225,600 | $167,300 | $58,300 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $203,500 | $148,300 | $55,200 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $169,400 | $130,400 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $163,700 | $126,900 | $36,800 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $154,400 | $123,400 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $157,400 | $126,900 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $144,300 | $116,000 | $28,300 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map