9474 Flattop St Arvada, CO 80007
Candelas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,305,000 - $1,541,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,804
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9474 Flattop St, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $1,413,946, approximately $243 per square foot. 9474 Flattop St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Three Creeks K-8 School and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Tri Pointe Homes Inc
Bought by
Sanchez Ronnie R and Sanchez Perpetua L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$689,561
Outstanding Balance
$538,660
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$875,286
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Ronnie R | $756,720 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Ronnie R | $689,561 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,807 | $92,330 | $12,356 | $79,974 |
| 2024 | $16,422 | $87,870 | $11,664 | $76,206 |
| 2023 | $16,422 | $87,870 | $11,664 | $76,206 |
| 2022 | $11,752 | $62,835 | $7,852 | $54,983 |
| 2021 | $11,293 | $64,644 | $8,078 | $56,566 |
| 2020 | $11,163 | $63,998 | $9,249 | $54,749 |
| 2019 | $11,080 | $63,998 | $9,249 | $54,749 |
| 2018 | $9,733 | $55,522 | $10,984 | $44,538 |
| 2017 | $9,273 | $55,522 | $10,984 | $44,538 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $15,976 | $15,976 | $0 |
| 2015 | $372 | $15,976 | $15,976 | $0 |
| 2014 | $372 | $2,172 | $2,172 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map