9484 Flattop St Arvada, CO 80007
Candelas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,269,047 - $1,419,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,288
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9484 Flattop St, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $1,362,262, approximately $317 per square foot. 9484 Flattop St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Three Creeks K-8 School and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Tri Pointe Homes Inc
Bought by
Nieto Romarico D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$707,900
Outstanding Balance
$554,380
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$807,882
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieto Romarico D | $884,886 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nieto Romarico D | $707,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,222 | $89,297 | $12,411 | $76,886 |
| 2024 | $15,752 | $84,284 | $11,715 | $72,569 |
| 2023 | $15,752 | $84,284 | $11,715 | $72,569 |
| 2022 | $11,552 | $61,768 | $7,886 | $53,882 |
| 2021 | $11,101 | $63,546 | $8,113 | $55,433 |
| 2020 | $10,599 | $60,766 | $9,290 | $51,476 |
| 2019 | $10,520 | $60,766 | $9,290 | $51,476 |
| 2018 | $9,976 | $56,909 | $11,032 | $45,877 |
| 2017 | $9,505 | $56,909 | $11,032 | $45,877 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $15,976 | $15,976 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $15,976 | $15,976 | $0 |
| 2014 | $372 | $2,172 | $2,172 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map