9474 Random Oaks Dr Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $611,382 - $873,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9474 Random Oaks Dr, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $784,461, approximately $620 per square foot. 9474 Random Oaks Dr is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Santa Margarita Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Roller Paul K and Roller Lillian C
Bought by
Roller Paul K and Roller Lillian C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roller Paul K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $250,535 | $126,881 | $123,654 |
| 2024 | $2,649 | $245,624 | $124,394 | $121,230 |
| 2023 | $2,649 | $240,808 | $121,955 | $118,853 |
| 2022 | $2,615 | $236,087 | $119,564 | $116,523 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $231,459 | $117,220 | $114,239 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $229,087 | $116,019 | $113,068 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $224,596 | $113,745 | $110,851 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $220,193 | $111,515 | $108,678 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $215,877 | $109,329 | $106,548 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $211,645 | $107,186 | $104,459 |
| 2015 | $2,299 | $208,466 | $105,576 | $102,890 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $204,383 | $103,508 | $100,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map