9475 Penderlea Hwy Willard, NC 28478
Willard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $208,545
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9475 Penderlea Hwy, Willard, NC 28478 and is currently estimated at $197,182, approximately $174 per square foot. 9475 Penderlea Hwy is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Penderlea Elementary School and Pender High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 25, 2007
Sold by
Jones Carol Lynne and Jones James Ransom
Bought by
Jones Lisa Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Lisa Renee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Lisa Renee | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $164,640 | $19,058 | $145,582 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $115,400 | $21,400 | $94,000 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $115,400 | $21,400 | $94,000 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $115,400 | $21,400 | $94,000 |
| 2021 | $1,186 | $115,400 | $21,400 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $115,400 | $21,400 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $115,400 | $21,400 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $936 | $84,502 | $16,400 | $68,102 |
| 2017 | $936 | $84,502 | $16,400 | $68,102 |
| 2016 | $928 | $84,502 | $16,400 | $68,102 |
| 2015 | $893 | $84,502 | $16,400 | $68,102 |
| 2014 | $682 | $77,736 | $16,400 | $61,336 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,736 | $16,400 | $61,336 |
| 2012 | -- | $70,286 | $16,400 | $53,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map