9477 Lloydcrest Dr Beverly Hills, CA 90210
Beverly Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,616,000 - $12,193,979
About This Home
This home is located at 9477 Lloydcrest Dr, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 and is currently estimated at $8,776,993, approximately $1,884 per square foot. 9477 Lloydcrest Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including West Hollywood Elementary School, Good Shepherd Catholic School, and Tree Academy (Academy for the Creative Arts, New Technology and Social Justice).
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berdugo David | -- | None Available | |
| Carlin Jim | $7,750,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Lobell Michael | -- | -- | |
| Lobell Michael | -- | Equity Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlin Jim | $5,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lobell Michael | $1,000,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $115,430 | $9,708,534 | $6,730,813 | $2,977,721 |
| 2024 | $115,430 | $9,518,172 | $6,598,837 | $2,919,335 |
| 2023 | $104,798 | $8,645,268 | $6,469,449 | $2,175,819 |
| 2022 | $99,913 | $8,475,754 | $6,342,598 | $2,133,156 |
| 2021 | $98,743 | $8,309,564 | $6,218,234 | $2,091,330 |
| 2020 | $99,718 | $8,224,360 | $6,154,474 | $2,069,886 |
| 2019 | $95,699 | $8,063,099 | $6,033,799 | $2,029,300 |
| 2018 | $95,424 | $7,905,000 | $5,915,490 | $1,989,510 |
| 2016 | $39,323 | $3,241,572 | $1,631,577 | $1,609,995 |
| 2015 | $38,748 | $3,192,882 | $1,607,070 | $1,585,812 |
| 2014 | $38,863 | $3,130,339 | $1,575,590 | $1,554,749 |
Map
- 1579 Lindacrest Dr
- 9354 Claircrest Dr
- 1284 Lago Vista Dr
- 1280 Monte Cielo Dr
- 1422 Lindacrest Dr
- 1418 Lindacrest Dr
- 1500 Gilcrest Dr
- 9315 Beverly Crest Dr
- 9311 Readcrest Dr
- 9340 Readcrest Dr
- 9509 Heather Rd
- 1165 Coldwater Canyon Dr
- 1535 Carla Ridge
- 9360 Readcrest Dr
- 1845 Coldwater Canyon Dr
- 1061 Loma Vista Dr
- 1163 Calle Vista Dr
- 1049 Loma Vista Dr
- 530 Leslie Ln
- 590 Haynes Ave
- 1591 Lindacrest Dr
- 1595 Lindacrest Dr
- 1587 Lindacrest Dr
- 1601 Lindacrest Dr
- 1590 Lindacrest Dr
- 1250 Coldwater Canyon Dr
- 1246 Coldwater Canyon Dr
- 1596 Lindacrest Dr
- 1254 Coldwater Canyon Dr
- 1613 Lindacrest Dr
- 1242 Coldwater Canyon Dr
- 1258 Coldwater Canyon Dr
- 1258 1258 A Coldwater Canyon Dr
- 1575 Lindacrest Dr
- 9482 Lloydcrest Dr
- 1569 Lindacrest Dr
- 1561 Lindacrest Dr
- 1238 Coldwater Canyon Dr
- 1262 Coldwater Canyon Dr
- 9486 Lloydcrest Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.