9477 S Big Bow Grade Johnson, KS 67855
Estimated Value: $142,078
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9477 S Big Bow Grade, Johnson, KS 67855 and is currently estimated at $142,078, approximately $116 per square foot. 9477 S Big Bow Grade is a home located in Stanton County with nearby schools including Stanton County Elementary School and Stanton County Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Farms Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 | $6,267 | $6,267 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,051 | $8,676 | $8,676 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $16,047 | $12,819 | $3,228 |
| 2022 | -- | $17,103 | $14,858 | $2,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map