948 Campfire Cir Rocklin, CA 95765
Whitney Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $706,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,399
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 948 Campfire Cir, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $635,592, approximately $264 per square foot. 948 Campfire Cir is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sunset Ranch Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Robbins Aaron R and Robbins Teresa
Bought by
Robbins Aaron R and Robbins Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Whitney Ranch Village 5 Llc
Bought by
Robbins Aaron R and Robbins Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,880
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$511,712
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Aaron R | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Robbins Aaron R | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Robbins Aaron R | $445,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robbins Aaron R | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,359 | $596,187 | $207,657 | $388,530 |
| 2023 | $9,359 | $573,039 | $199,595 | $373,444 |
| 2022 | $9,018 | $561,804 | $195,682 | $366,122 |
| 2021 | $8,824 | $550,790 | $191,846 | $358,944 |
| 2020 | $8,184 | $494,000 | $172,100 | $321,900 |
| 2019 | $8,119 | $491,000 | $171,000 | $320,000 |
| 2018 | $7,546 | $449,000 | $156,400 | $292,600 |
| 2017 | $7,297 | $425,000 | $148,000 | $277,000 |
| 2016 | $7,340 | $417,000 | $145,200 | $271,800 |
| 2015 | $7,194 | $408,000 | $142,100 | $265,900 |
| 2014 | $7,004 | $396,000 | $137,900 | $258,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map