948 Downing Cir Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $574,674 - $607,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 948 Downing Cir, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $587,669, approximately $264 per square foot. 948 Downing Cir is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Lincoln Crossing Elementary and Twelve Bridges Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Kanugula Anupama and Kanugula Prasad
Bought by
Kanugula Anupama and Kanugula Prasad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home North Bay Inc
Bought by
Kanugula Prasad and Kanugula Anupama
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,355
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanugula Anupama | -- | None Available | |
| Kanugula Prasad | $384,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kanugula Prasad | $38,355 | |
| Previous Owner | Kanugula Prasad | $306,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,032 | $534,617 | $139,378 | $395,239 |
| 2023 | $9,032 | $513,860 | $133,967 | $379,893 |
| 2022 | $8,727 | $503,786 | $131,341 | $372,445 |
| 2021 | $8,292 | $464,000 | $121,000 | $343,000 |
| 2020 | $7,767 | $415,000 | $108,200 | $306,800 |
| 2019 | $7,617 | $409,000 | $106,600 | $302,400 |
| 2018 | $6,971 | $356,000 | $92,800 | $263,200 |
| 2017 | $7,291 | $347,000 | $90,500 | $256,500 |
| 2016 | $6,860 | $316,000 | $82,400 | $233,600 |
| 2015 | $6,615 | $300,000 | $78,200 | $221,800 |
| 2014 | $6,391 | $287,000 | $74,800 | $212,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map