948 San Miguel Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $738,000 - $817,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,637
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 948 San Miguel, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $781,838, approximately $296 per square foot. 948 San Miguel is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Jack Franscioni Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Safi Abdul Aziz and Safi Roshana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$170,783
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$611,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Blaha Paul and Blaha Kimberly K
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Downey 2005-Ar5
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
First American Title Co
Bought by
Blaha Paul and Blaha Kimberly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,547
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safi Abdul Aziz | $275,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $445,084 | None Available | |
| Blaha Paul | $365,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Safi Abdul Aziz | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Blaha Paul | $346,547 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,017 | $354,120 | $64,380 | $289,740 |
| 2024 | $6,017 | $347,177 | $63,118 | $284,059 |
| 2023 | $5,586 | $340,371 | $61,881 | $278,490 |
| 2022 | $5,626 | $333,698 | $60,668 | $273,030 |
| 2021 | $5,447 | $327,156 | $59,479 | $267,677 |
| 2020 | $5,359 | $323,803 | $58,870 | $264,933 |
| 2019 | $5,245 | $317,455 | $57,716 | $259,739 |
| 2018 | $5,090 | $311,232 | $56,585 | $254,647 |
| 2017 | $4,897 | $305,130 | $55,476 | $249,654 |
| 2016 | $4,603 | $299,148 | $54,389 | $244,759 |
| 2015 | -- | $294,656 | $53,573 | $241,083 |
| 2014 | -- | $288,885 | $52,524 | $236,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map