9480 Potter Rd Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $195,810 - $271,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9480 Potter Rd, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $231,203, approximately $185 per square foot. 9480 Potter Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,301 | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $945 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $930 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,800 | $49,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map