9532 Potter Rd Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $240,475 - $345,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,004
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9532 Potter Rd, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $288,869, approximately $144 per square foot. 9532 Potter Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Martin Rusty Sue
Bought by
Martin Eric Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Martin Robert J and Martin Mary Lou K
Bought by
Martin Eric A and Martin Rusty S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Eric Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Eric A | $65,000 | Cislo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,090 | $110,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $108,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $98,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $88,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $972 | $78,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $962 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $851 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |