9480 State Highway 99w Gerber, CA 96035
Estimated Value: $86,713 - $95,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,756
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9480 State Highway 99w, Gerber, CA 96035 and is currently estimated at $90,857, approximately $51 per square foot. 9480 State Highway 99w is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Gerber Elementary School and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Duncan Carol Jean
Bought by
Langarica Honorio and Barraza Ema
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Duncan Carol Jean and Duncan David Burgess
Bought by
Duncan Carol Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Duncan Aubrey Lawrence and Duncan Aubrey David
Bought by
Duncan Carol Jean and Duncan David Burgess
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langarica Honorio | $49,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Duncan Carol Jean | -- | -- | |
| Duncan Carol Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $57,997 | $47,348 | $10,649 |
| 2023 | $583 | $55,747 | $45,510 | $10,237 |
| 2022 | $561 | $54,655 | $44,618 | $10,037 |
| 2021 | $551 | $53,585 | $43,744 | $9,841 |
| 2020 | $551 | $53,037 | $43,296 | $9,741 |
| 2019 | $549 | $51,998 | $42,448 | $9,550 |
| 2018 | $523 | $50,979 | $41,616 | $9,363 |
| 2017 | $528 | $49,980 | $40,800 | $9,180 |
| 2016 | $493 | $49,000 | $40,000 | $9,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,389 | $24,999 | $7,390 |
| 2014 | $327 | $31,756 | $24,510 | $7,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map