9480 W Midnight Dr Pendleton, IN 46064
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9480 W Midnight Dr, Pendleton, IN 46064 and is currently estimated at $249,335, approximately $186 per square foot. 9480 W Midnight Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Yoder Gary D and Yoder Lisa G
Bought by
Yoder Lisa G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Redwine Carson and Redwine Megan A
Bought by
Yoder Gary D and Yoder Lisa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,071
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$193,264
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoder Lisa G | -- | None Available | |
| Yoder Lisa G | -- | None Available | |
| Yoder Gary D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yoder Gary D | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $202,100 | $33,000 | $169,100 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $186,700 | $33,000 | $153,700 |
| 2023 | $1,609 | $173,100 | $31,400 | $141,700 |
| 2022 | $1,386 | $163,800 | $30,100 | $133,700 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $143,800 | $28,500 | $115,300 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $137,700 | $18,200 | $119,500 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $128,100 | $18,200 | $109,900 |
| 2018 | $928 | $115,100 | $18,200 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $921 | $114,300 | $18,200 | $96,100 |
| 2016 | $985 | $113,100 | $17,900 | $95,200 |
| 2014 | $729 | $99,700 | $15,700 | $84,000 |
| 2013 | $729 | $97,500 | $15,700 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map