Seller's Agent in 2023
John Williamson
Advocate Realty
(317) 694-4006
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $299,000
Wonderfully maintained home with master bedroom suite on the main level. This spacious 3 BR home with loft backs up to lakeSummerlake where you can fish right behind your home or easily launch your kayak into the lake. All bedrooms have walk-in closets. Furnace is less than 3 years old and new air conditioner was installed in 2021. Backyard is fully fenced with three access gates. Neighborhood boasts not only the large lake but a pool and two parks with many amenities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Advocate Realty License #RB14032316 Listed on: 11/10/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Scott McCain
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Thomas David | $263,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Benedict James R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harvey Thomas David | $210,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Benedict James R | $54,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2023 02/07/23 | Sold | $263,500 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2022 12/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2022 12/02/22 | Price Changed | $263,500 | -2.4% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2022 11/15/22 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -3.6% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2022 11/10/22 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,439 | $262,100 | $33,000 | $229,100 |
| 2024 | $4,439 | $238,200 | $33,000 | $205,200 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $220,400 | $31,400 | $189,000 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $181,000 | $30,100 | $150,900 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $160,400 | $28,500 | $131,900 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $155,000 | $18,200 | $136,800 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $144,000 | $18,200 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $123,600 | $16,900 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $123,600 | $16,900 | $106,700 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $123,600 | $16,900 | $106,700 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $114,600 | $15,700 | $98,900 |
| 2013 | $1,013 | $112,100 | $15,700 | $96,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
John Williamson
Advocate Realty
(317) 694-4006
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Scott McCain
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21892143
APN: 48-15-28-201-011.000-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.