9481 Pike Rd Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $785,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9481 Pike Rd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $724,134, approximately $757 per square foot. 9481 Pike Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlton Hills Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2017
Sold by
Lam Ly and Lin Kim
Bought by
Lam Ly and Lin Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Lam Ly and Lam Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,150
Outstanding Balance
$11,499
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$712,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
Dewitt Michael C and Dewitt Melissa
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Ly | -- | None Available | |
| Lam Ly | $125,000 | South Coast Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $124,389 | United Title Company | |